Programme


PROGRAMME
Wednesday 09 June 2021 Road race (Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian national championships)
….:…. Men U23 road race (Otepää)
Thursday 17 June 2021 Individual Time Trials (Estonian national championships)
09:00 – 18:00 Race headquarters
09:00 – 10:00 Checking licenses, issuing competition numbers
09:00 – 10:00 Unofficial technical inspection of time trial bikes
10:30 Meeting with Teams Managers
11:00 Men elite/men under 23 distance 33 km
12:00 Men masters 30-39; 40-49; 50-54; 55-59 distance 20,7 km
  Men amateurs 19-29 distance 20,7 km
Men juniors distance 20,7 km
  Women elite/women under 23 distance 20,7 km
12:30 Prize ceremony Men elite/men under 23
14:30 Prize ceremony
Men masters 30-39; 40-49; 50-54; 55-59
  Men amateurs 19-29
Men juniors
  Women elite/women under 23
15:00 Men 16 distance 14,1 km
  Women juniors distance 14,1 km
Women amateurs 19-29 distance 14,1 km
  Women masters 30-39; 40-49; 50-54; 55-59 distance 14,1 km
16:00 Women 16 distance 11,1 km
  Men masters 60-64; 65-69; 70-74; 75+ distance 11,1 km
16:30 Prize ceremony
  Men 16
Women junior
  Women amateurs 19-29
Women masters 30-39; 40-49; 50-54; 55-59
17:30 Prize ceremony
Women 16
  Men masters 60-64; 65-69; 70-74; 75+
Friday 18 June 2021 “GUSTAV CAFE” coffee ride
18:00 Joint training (distance 58km) start from Valga central square, gathering from 17:30.
Saturday 19 June 2021 Road races (Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian national championships)
09:00 – 18:30 Race headquarters  
08:00 – 09:00 Checking licenses, issuing competition numbers
09:30 Meeting with Teams Managers
10:30 Men 16 distance 81,6 km
10:40 Women 16 distance 50,5 km
12:30 Prize ceremony Men 16; Women 16
13:00 Men juniors distance 112,7 km
13:10 Women juniors distance 60,6 km
15:40 Prize ceremony Men juniors; Women juniors
16:00 Women elite/women under 23 distance 81,6 km
Women amateurs EST 19-29/LAT 19-34
Women masters EST 30-39/LAT 35-39/LTU 35-39
Women masters EST 40-49/LAT 40-44, 45-49/LTU 40-44, 45-49
Women masters EST 50-54/LAT 50-54/LTU 50-54
Women masters EST 55-59/ LTU 55-59/ LTU 55-59
16:10 Men masters EST 65-69 /LAT 65-69/ LTU 65-69 distance 30,3 km
  Men masters EST 70-74 /LAT 70-74/ LTU 70-74
  Men masters EST 75+ /LAT 75+/ LTU 75+
18:30 Prize ceremony
Women elite/women under 23; Women amateurs; Women masters
Men masters
Sunday 20 June 2021 Road races (Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian national championships)
09:00 – 18:30 Race headquarters
08:00-09:00 Checking licenses, issuing competition numbers
08:00-10:45 Registration for children’s races
09:30 Meeting with Teams Managers
10:30 Men amateurs EST 19-29/LAT 19-34 distance 112,7 km
  Men masters EST 30-39/LAT 35-39/LTU 35-39
  Men masters EST 40-49/LAT 40-44, 45-49/LTU 40-44, 45-49
11:00 Children’s races
No time is taken for the races and no ranking is fixed
Every child who has completed the distance gets a surprise from the event’s partners
11:10-11:30 Children’s race 5-6 years old distance 1 km
11:30-11:50 Children’s race 7-8 years old distance 2 km
11:50-12:10 Children’s race 9-10 years old distance 3 km
12:10-12:30 Children’s race 11-12 years old distance 4 km
13:40 Prize ceremony
  Men amateurs EST 19-29/LAT 19-34
  Men masters EST 30-39/LAT 35-39/LTU 35-39
  Men masters EST 40-49/LAT 40-44, 45-49/LTU 40-44, 45-49
14:00 Men elite/men under 23 distance 184,2 km
14:10 Men masters EST 50-54/ LAT 50-54/ LTU 50-54 distance 80,8 km
  Men masters EST 55-59/ LAT 55-59/ LTU 55-59
  Men masters EST 60-64/ LAT 60-64/ LTU 60-64
16:30 Prize ceremony
Men masters EST 50-54/ LAT 50-54/ LTU 50-54
Men masters EST 55-59/ LAT 55-59/ LTU 55-59
Men masters EST 60-64/ LAT 60-64/ LTU 60-64
18:30 Prize ceremony Men elite/men under 23

Impression